Privacy Policy

PRIVACY

(Privacy policy pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003)
We inform you that the data that will provide the operator of this site at the time of compiling the "contact form" (also called a form mail) of the site will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, the protection of personal data.
The contact form made available on the site has the sole purpose of allowing site visitors to contact if they so wish, the operator of the site, by sending an email through this form to the manager.
This information concerns the personal data sent by visitors when completing the contact form.
We inform you that the data which will give us either through the form will be turned into an email that will eventually be kept within the system receiving emails used by the owner of the site.
These data are not recorded on other media or devices, nor will other data deriving from its site navigation.

1. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The purpose of the processing of your data are as follows:
The data you send will be used for the sole purpose of being able to eventually get back in touch with references to her left through the contact form to fulfill any of its requests contained in the message she sent through the contact form made available on the site.

2. NATURE OF DATA AND METHODS OF TREATMENT

a. The personal data will only common data strictly necessary and relevant to the purposes of paragraph 1 above.
b. The processing of personal data is carried out by means of the operations or the transactions listed in Art. 4 paragraph 1 letter. a) Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.
c. The treatment is done directly by the owner.

3. NATURE AND THE CONSEQUENCES OF REFUSAL

There is no obligation to give the operator of this site the personal data requested in the contact form.
The provision of data via contact form is optional.
However, the refusal to grant access for the purposes of art. 1 will make it impossible to contact the manager of the website via the contact form made available on the site.

4. DATA PROCESSING

Personal data collected through the contact form will be emailed to the manager of this website, which will be the data controller.

5. USER RIGHTS

The persons to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data, and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request updating, integration or correction (art. 7 D. Kgs. 196/03).
According to the same article, the user has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law and, in any case, to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons.

6. DURATION OF TREATMENT

The treatment will last no more than is necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected.

L&S Germany

ls germania

L&S China

ls cina

L&S USA

ls usa